MEMBERS OF THE INTERNATIONAL KARATE ORGANIZATION KYOKUSHINKAI-KAN
IKO 3 (MATSUSHIMA GROUP)

INTERNATIONAL COMMITTEE

Kancho Yoshikazu Matsushima
President of the
IKO 3

Shihan Hiroshi Masuda
Technical Director of the IKO 3

Mrs. Mikiko Matsushima 
Secretary of the IKO 3

John Taylor
Vice-president of the IKO 3
International branches Liaison

Shihan
Roman Szyrajew

Branch Chief and President of the Counadian and North America Kyokushinkai Organization

Shihan
Claus Rex
Branch Chief and President of the
European Kyokushinkai Organization

Shihan
Mohesen Ashouri
Branch Chief and President of the
Middle East Kyokushinkai Organization

SOUTH AMERICA, CENTRAL AMERICA & NORTH AMERICAN COUNTRIES REPRESENTATIVES

 
Shihan
Roman Szyrajew
Country Representative for Canada
Sensei
José Nagata
Country Representative
for Brasil
Sensei
Hector Salinas
Country Representative
for Chile
Shihan
José
Suárez
Country Representative
for Uruguay
 

 

EUROPE, & MIDDLE EAST COUNTRIES REPRESENTATIVES

 

Shihan
John Taylor
Country
Representative
for Australia
 
Shihan
Marc Van Wallegham
Country Representative
for Belgium
Senpai
Robert Lipski

Country Representative
for Belgium
 

Sensei
Thierry Ros
Country Representative
for France
 

Shihan
Houssein Behboudi
Country Representative
for Germany

 
Shihan
Jozsef Borza
Country Representative
for Hungary
 
Senpai
Pavel Florescu
Country Representative
for Romania
 

 

Sensei
Roman Kucfir

Country Representative
for Poland
 
Sensei
Nicoletti Tommaso
Country Representative
for Italy
Senpai
Xander-Jeroen Hendriksen

Country Representative
for Netherlands
Sensei
Lionel Coleman 

Country Representative
for United Kingdom
Shihan
Roman Kucfir

Country Representative
for Spain
 
Sensei
Rahim Kahraman 

Country Representative
for Turkey
 

 

IKO 3 MEMBERS LISTED BY COUNTRIES

SHORT LINKS  TO :

bulletIKO 3 MEMBERS LISTED BY ALPHABET ORDER.
bulletIKO 3 DOJOS AROUND THE WORLD.
bulletIKO 3 WEBSITES.
bulletIKO 3 CANADIAN BLACK BELTS.

Back to Winnipeg Kyokushin Karate

If you are member of the IKO 3, and your name is not here, and would like to be added, send me an e-mail at : angel@kyokushincanada.com  with your information and I would be glad to add you on this list. Also if you have a small picture of you, send it to me as I would be adding more pictures.
The information I need in order to add your name in this list are :
1.- Your name : At least send your first and last name (family name)
2.- Country where you lived (Please, included the city, province, region, if applied)
3.- Phone number; Fax; E-mail; Postal address (You may send all or just the one you may have)
4.- Grade : Your Kyu or black belt grade (Shodan, Nidan. Sandan,....)

This list is organized by Alphabet order, so it would be easier to locate the person on this list.
I also have a list for the Dojos operator, so, If you run a Dojo and would like your Dojo to be listed on this site, send me an e-mail with a complete information of your school.
If for some reason you do not want to be listed here, please send me an e-mail and I will remove you from the listing. Thank you. OSU!

               AFGHANISTAN              


COUNTRY REPRESENTATIVE:
E-mail:

AFGHANISTAN BRANCH CHIEFS

Gholam Hoosien Foolady Teheran, Afghanistan +98-211-3980654 (Phone)
gholamhossein_fooladi@yahoo.com
Shodan
NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Ahmad Farzad Hassanzadah Kabul City, Kabul, Afghanistan 009379232066 (Phone)
Farzad@kyokushin.every1.net
Sandan
Mohammad Sabour Pouya Ahzadani Herat, Afghanistan 009379019544  (Mobile Phone)
009340224599  (Fax)
Itc_Afghanistan@yahoo.com
Nidan

               ARGENTINA              

NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
       

               ARMENIA              


COUNTRY REPRESENTATIVE: SENPAI ARTAK AVETISYAN (2ND DAN)
E-mail: artakyokyshin@yahoo.com

NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Artak Avetisyan  Armenia artakyokushin@yahoo.com
(374 1) 52-66-38  (Phone)
(374 1) 54-11-61  (Fax)
Nidan

               ARUBA              


COUNTRY REPRESENTATIVE: SENPAI RAFAEL PEREZ (1ST DAN)
E-mail: budokaiaruba@hotmail.com

NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Rafael Perez Aruba budokaiaruba@hotmail.com
(297) 583-9749  (Phone)
(297) 583-0146  (Fax)
Shodan

               AUSTRALIA              


COUNTRY REPRESENTATIVE: SHIHAN JOHN TAYLOR (8TH DAN)
Shihan John Taylor is the Vice-President and International Liaison of IKO-Matsushima.
E-mail: E-mail: shihantaylor@ozemail.com.au

AUSTRALIAN BRANCH CHIEFS

Gary Viccars Geelong, (State HQ.) Victoria, Australia Shihan Gary Viccars Website
03-5277 1777 (Phone)
Rodukan
Tony Bowden Nerang (State HQ), Queenstand, Australia shihan@westnet.com.au
07-55303878 (Phone)
Godan
NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Andrew Kubiak  New South Wales, Beverley Hills,
Australia
041-8441811 (Phone) Shodan
Andrew Stevenson Australia rie@hartingdale.com.au Shodan
Bob Holland Bell Post Hill, Victoria, Australia 03-5275 4808 (Phone)

Shodan

Boris Eltman St. Kilda, Victoria, Australia 03-9558-0463 (Phone) Sandan
Brian Barcaly Norlane, Victoria, Australia 03-5275 8336 (Phone)

Shodan

Bruce Armstrong Murwillumbah, N.S.W., Australia 02-66721598 (Phone) Nidan
Catherine Holding Australia holding@localnet.com.au  1st Kyu +
Chris Taylor Western Samoa, Australia bsts@talofa.net  Sandan
Darren Jordan Parks Area, Australia budokan@start.com.au Sandan
David Whitely Nundle, N,S.W.
Australia
02-67693342 (Phone) Shodan
Dominic Vocisano Amaroo, Act,
Australia
0413-996336 (Phone) Shodan
Doug Riach Adelaide, Australia 0411-182-212

Shodan

Gary Viccars Geelong, (State HQ.) Victoria, Australia gviccars@pipeline.com.au
03-5277 1777 (Phone)
Rodukan
George Cooney Australia georgecooney@hotmail.com Shodan
Glen Gibbons Charnwood (State HQ), Act, Australia 02-62551084 (Phone) Sandan
Greg Hutchinson Kalbar, Australia MrGreg57@aol.com
07 - 32822521
(Phone)

Shodan

Helen Stewart Australia hstewart@j&jau.jnj.com  Shodan +
James Purcell Hastings 2,
Australia
purcell@paradise.net.nz
870-9067
(Phone)

Sandan

Jim Sklavos Australia jimsklavos@angel.comcen.com.au Nidan
John Hallford Tamworth, N.S.W., Australia 04116488 (Phone) Shodan
John Taylor Bondi Junction, N.S.W., Australia shihantaylor@ozemail.com.au
Shihan Taylor Website
02-93890252 (Phone)
02-93693938 (Fax)
Nanadan
Ken McKeegan Norlane, Victoria, Australia mckeegan@pipeline.com.au
018 149 949 (Phone)
Nidan
Leigh Davis Ballarat, Victoria, Australia 0412-889165 (Phone) Sandan
Louie Korica ST. Albans West, Victoria, Australia 03-9306 4957 (Phone) Nidan
Mark Tyson Tamworth (South), N.S.W., Australia mtyson@tamtafe.nsw.edu.au
02-67626383
(Phone)
Sandan
Michael Hartcher Townsville, Queenstand, Australia mick@gbrmpa.gov.au
07-47805116 (Phone)
Shodan
Mike Wyville Ipswich, Queenstand, Australia mwyvill@bigpond.com
07-32016852 (Phone)
Nidan
Nick White Burnie/Devonport, Tasmania, Australia 03-6442 4088 (Phone) Shodan
Paul Cooper Unanderra, N.S.W., Australia 02-42729440 (Phone) Nidan
Peter Troy New Norfolk, Tasmania, Australia peter.troy@fcpa.com.au
0408 127 583 (Phone)
Shodan
Ritchie Saunders Leisurelink (Geelong), Victoria, Australia 0419 366 942 (Phone) Yondan
Robbie Adams Splashdown (Geelong), Victoria, Australia 03-5275 7175 (Phone) Sandan
Robert de Soza Hobart (East), Tasmania, Australia rdesoza@trump.net.au
03-6228 7070
(Phone)
Shodan
Rod Bulley Coffs Harbour, N.S.W., Australia 02-66527794 (Phone) Shodan
Scott McQuaid Corio, Victoria, Australia 04-18335 355 (Phone)

Shodan

Sean Schoneveld Coogee South, N.S.W. Australia 02-96655453 (Phone) Nidan
Steve Mulcahy Hobart (State HQ), Tasmania, Australia mulcahy@ozemail.com.au
019 972 976
(Phone)
Shodan
Travis Ehrich Kalbar, Queenstand, Australia  07-54637724 (Phone) Shodan
Tony Bowden Nerang (State HQ), Queenstand, Australia 07-55303878 (Phone) Godan
Tony Lee Townsville, Queenstand, Australia 077 - 796306 (Phone)

Shodan

Waybe Murphy Hamlyn Heights, Victoria, Australia 03-5275 4677 (Phone) Shodan

                   AUSTRIA                 


COUNTRY REPRESENTATIVE: SENPAI ROBERT LIPSKI (1ST DAN)
E-mail: lipski@confinconsulting.at

BRANCH CHIEFS

Norbert Linder Austria

N/A

Shodan
Robert Lipski  Austria lipski@confinconsulting.at Shodan
NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Norbert Linder Austria lipski@confinconsulting.at Shodan
Robert Lipski  Austria lipski@confinconsulting.at Shodan

               AZERBAIJAN              


COUNTRY REPRESENTATIVE: SENPAI GURBAN MUSTAFAYEV (2ND DAN)
E-mail: E-mail: gurbankanku@usa.net

BRANCH CHIEFS

Gurban Mustafayev Menzil, Azerbaijan +994-12-749182  (Phone)
+994-12-934245  (Fax)

gurbankanku@usa.net
Nidan
NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Gurban Mustafayev Menzil, Azerbaijan +994-12-749182  (Phone)
+994-12-934245  (Fax)

gurbankanku@usa.net
Nidan
Ramal Mustafayev Baku 119,  Azerbaijan +994-12-749182  (Phone)
+994-12-934245  (Fax)

gurbankanku@usa.net
Nidan

Bangladesh               BANGLADESH               Bangladesh

NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Zakir Hossain Khilgaon, Bangladesh 880-2-9344102 (Phone)
880-2-842399 (Fax)
880-2-836358 (Fax)

Shodan

               BELGIUM              


COUNTRY REPRESENTATIVE: SHIHAN MARC VAN WALLEGHEM (5TH DAN)
E-mail: marc.vanwalleghem@nkkb.be

NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Alain Descheerder Wallonie, Bellecourt, Belgium descheerder.a@infonie.be  Nidan
Jack Van Bladel Lille, Belgium

32 14 410408 (Phone)
Jack Van Bladel Website

Shodan
Ludo De Feyter Malle, Belgium 32 3 3841178 (Phone)
32 3 3850825 (Fax)
1st Kyu
Marc Van Walleghem Antwerp (Kiel), Belgium Shihan Marc Van Walleghem E-mail
Shihan Marc Van Walleghem Website
32 3 2481639 (Phone)
32 3 2481639 (Fax)
Godan
Nancy Van den Bergh Antwerpen (Wilrijk), Belgium kyodo@mail.dma.be  Shodan

               BOLIVIA             

NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
       

               BOTSWANA              

NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Vasumuzi M. Setlhare Botswana, Africa 267-563741 (Phone)
267-563741 (Fax)
Shodan

               BRASIL              

NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
José Koei Nagata Sao Paulo, Brasil koei_nagata@hotmail.com
55-15-232-4499 (Phone)
55-15-232-8574 (Fax)
Sandan
Wesley Matosinbos Santana Sao Paulo, Brasil wesleysantanakarate@vol.com.br Nidan

                                                                                                             BULGARIA

NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Vasko Peev Pazardjik, Bulgaria vasko_peev@operamail.com Nidan

               CANADA              


COUNTRY REPRESENTATIVE: SHIHAN ROMAN SZYRAJEW (7TH DAN)
E-mail: shihanroman@videotron.ca

BRANCH CHIEFS

       
NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Alexei Goudkov Great Vancouver, Canada alexeisensei@hotmail.com
(604) 937-0157 (Phone&Fax)
Yondan
Angel Carrasco Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada E-mail: angel@kyokushincanada.com
www.kyokushincanada.com

(204) 663 - 8102 (Phone)
Yondan
Benoit Piquette Terrebonne, Québec, Canada tristans@videotron.ca
(450) 492-2828 (Phone)
Shodan
Bertrand Barron Ste. Rose, Laval, Quebec, Canada (450) 622-3975 (Phone)
(450) 622-4359 (Phone)
Godan
Daniel Gaudet Dieppe, New Brunswick, Canada gaudet66@msn.com
(506) 855-4892 (Phone)
Godan
Daria Rozwadowski Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada E-mail: dariaroz@hotmail.com Shodan
Gaby Hajjar Laval, Quebec, Canada 514 - 771-6667 (Phone)
gaby@sagarealties.com
Sandan

Ionut Durbaca

Edmonton, Alberta, Canada info@friendlyeaglekarate.com
 
Nidan
Line Beaulieu Sherbrooke, Quebec, Canada lineb@abacom.com
1-819-563-1778 (Phone)
Godan
Mark Archambeault St. Rose Laval, Quebec, Canada (450) 622-3975 (Phone)
(450) 622-4359 (Fax)
Nidan
Michel Bergeron Terrebonne, Québec, Canada tristans@videotron.ca
(450) 492-2828 (Phone)
Shodan
Mireille Clark   Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada E-mail: supergroup7@hotmail.com Shodan
Normand  Tulk St. Eustache, Quebec, Canada (450) 472-1622 (Phone) Nidan
Paul Bourgoin  Laval, Quebec, Canada (450) 478-6288 (Phone) Godan
Pierre Collins Quevillon, Quebec, Canada damlsq@caramail.com
(819) 755-3265 (Phone)
Shodan
Richard Imbeault St. Eustache, Quebec, Canada imbeaultdojo@hotmail.com
(450) 472-1622 (Phone)
Nidan
Richard Pelltier Oka, Quebec, Canada   (450) 477-3493 (Phone) Yondan
Robert Turcotte LaPlaine, Quebec, Canada (450) 478-6288 (Phone) Nidan
Roman Szyrajew Montreal, Quebec, Canada shihanroman@videotron.ca  
http://www.shihanroman.com
(514) 231-3140 (Phone)
(450) 629-2905 (Fax)
Nanadan
Solange Milette Quevillon, Quebec, Canada damlsq@caramail.com
819-755-3265 (Phone)
Shodan
Stephane Bergeron Terrebonne, Québec, Canada tristans@videotron.ca
(450) 492-2828 (Phone & Fax)
Nidan
Steven Glickman Pierrefonds, Quebec, Canada steven@securenet.net Sandan

               CHILE              

Photograph
COUNTRY REPRESENTATIVE: SENSEI HECTOR SALINAS (4TH DAN)
E-mail: hectorsalinasc@yahoo.com.ar 

BRANCH CHIEFS

Claudio Toledo Santiago, Chile ctoledokyokushin@gmail.com
011-56-2- 7365227 (Phone)
011-56-2- 09-7103498 (Cell-Movil)
Sandan
Héctor Salinas La Serena, Chile hectorsalinasc@yahoo.com.ar 
011-56-51- 214682 (Phone)
011-56-51- 214682 (Fax)
Yondan
NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Claudio Toledo Santiago, Chile ctoledokyokushin@gmail.com
011-56-2- 7365227 (Phone)
011-56-2- 09-7103498 (Cell-Movil)
Sandan
Eduardo Carstens Santiago, Chile ctoledokyokushin@gmail.com
011-56-2- 7365227 (Phone)
011-56-2- 09-7103498 (Cell-Movil)
Nidan
Fabio A. Gonzales La Serena, Chile 011-56-51- 214682 (Phone)
011-56-51- 214682 (Fax)
1 Kyu
Fernando Rivera Santiago, Chile ctoledokyokushin@gmail.com
011-56-2- 7365227 (Phone)
011-56-2- 09-7103498 (Cell-Movil)
Shodan
Francisco Cortés La Serena, Chile 011-56-51- 214682 (Phone)
011-56-51- 214682 (Fax)
1 Kyu
Francisco Sandoval Santiago, Chile ctoledokyokushin@gmail.com
011-56-2- 7365227 (Phone)
011-56-2- 09-7103498 (Cell-Movil)
Nidan
Gabriela Gonzalez Santiago, Chile ctoledokyokushin@gmail.com
011-56-2- 7365227 (Phone)
011-56-2- 09-7103498 (Cell-Movil)
Shodan
Gonzalo Valderrama Santiago, Chile ctoledokyokushin@gmail.com
011-56-2- 7365227 (Phone)
011-56-2- 09-7103498 (Cell-Movil)
Shodan
Héctor Salinas La Serena, Chile hectorsalinasc@yahoo.com.ar 
011-56-51- 214682 (Phone)
011-56-51- 214682 (Fax)
Yondan
Hugo Gonzales Santiago, Chile ctoledokyokushin@gmail.com
011-56-2- 7365227 (Phone)
011-56-2- 09-7103498 (Cell-Movil)
Shodan
Ismael Alegria Santiago, Chile ctoledokyokushin@gmail.com
011-56-2- 7365227 (Phone)
011-56-2- 09-7103498 (Cell-Movil)
Shodan
Jaime Cornejo Santiago, Chile ctoledokyokushin@gmail.com
011-56-2- 7365227 (Phone)
011-56-2- 09-7103498 (Cell-Movil)
Shodan
Jose Molina Concepcion, Chile jemolinag@gmail.com 
011-56-2- 7365227 (Phone)
011-56-2- 08-5020494 (Cell-Movil)
Nidan
Mariano Juchnowics Santiago, Chile ctoledokyokushin@gmail.com
011-56-2- 7365227 (Phone)
011-56-2- 09-7103498 (Cell-Movil)
Shodan
Mauro Merino Santiago, Chile ctoledokyokushin@gmail.com
011-56-2- 7365227 (Phone)
011-56-2- 09-7103498 (Cell-Movil)
Shodan
Patricio Lopez Santiago, Chile ctoledokyokushin@gmail.com
011-56-2- 7365227 (Phone)
011-56-2- 09-7103498 (Cell-Movil)
Shodan
Rodrigo G. Brown La Serena, Chile 011-56-51- 214682 (Phone)
011-56-51- 214682 (Fax)
1 Kyu
Sergio P. Hurtado La Serena, Chile 011-56-51- 214682 (Phone)
011-56-51- 214682 (Fax)
1 Kyu
Sergio Magna Santiago, Chile ctoledokyokushin@gmail.com
011-56-2- 7365227 (Phone)
011-56-2- 09-7103498 (Cell-Movil)
Shodan
Victor Olguin Santiago, Chile ctoledokyokushin@gmail.com
011-56-2- 7365227 (Phone)
011-56-2- 09-7103498 (Cell-Movil)
Shodan
Zvonimir Carmona Coquimbo, La Serena, Chile dojocoquimbo@hotmail.com
011-56-2- 08-3405776 (Cell-Movil)
Nidan
 

               中国    CHINA   中国              

NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Feng Zhao Nanjing, Jiangsu, China kyokushinnj@hotmail.com Shodan
Hideo Takabuchi Shanghai, China hideotabuchi@gg.nitto.co.jp
86-21-6278-6024 (Phone)
86-21-6278-6024 (Fax)
Nidan

               FRANCE              

NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Thierry Ros France N/A Shodan

               GERMANY              


COUNTRY REPRESENTATIVE: SENSEI FADI JAMMOUL (3rd DAN)
E-mail:

BRANCH CHIEFS

Erika Schneider Germany N/A Godan
Hossein Behboudi Krefeld, Germany
Dusseldorf, Germany
h_behboudi_iko_germany@yahoo.de 
49-173-1789745 (Phone)
49-2151-475924 (Fax)
Nidan
NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Hossein Behboudi Krefeld, Germany
Dusseldorf, Germany
h_behboudi_iko_germany@yahoo.de 
49-173-1789745 (Phone)
49-2151-475924 (Fax)
Nidan
Reza Khoshneshin Frankfurt am Main, Germany 49-69-2470 5709 (Phone) Shodan
Hans Jurgen Kruger Kempen, Germany hjkrue@web.de 
49-2152-552637 (Phone)
49-2152-552638 (Fax)
Shodan
Morteza Yaghobi Reutlingen, Germany 49-179-6098526 (Phone) Shodan

               GEORGIA              

NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Nodari Kvanchiani Tbilisi, Georgia kvanchiani2000@yahoo.com
+995 77 462646 (Phone)
+995 372 30135 (Fax)
Sandan

               GREECE              

BRANCH CHIEFS

Antonio Panagiotis Greece sirag@acisgroup.gr Sandan
NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Antonio Panagiotis Greece sirag@acisgroup.gr Sandan

               HAITI              


COUNTRY REPRESENTATIVE: SENSEI ROBERT JACKSON (4TH DAN)
E-mail: Kyyubo@Yahoo.fr

NAME

COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Robert Jackson Port au Prince, Haiti Kyyubo@Yahoo.fr
55-9319 (Phone)
Yondan

Netherlands               HOLLAND (NETHERLANDS)               Netherlands


COUNTRY REPRESENTATIVE: SENPAI MICHAEL EKKERS (1ST DAN)
E-mail: m_ekkers@hotmail.com 

NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Michael Ekkers Schagen, Netherlands(Holland) m_ekkers@hotmail.com
31-224-297974 (Phone)
31-224-297974 (Fax)
Shodan

               HUNGARY              


COUNTRY REPRESENTATIVE: SHIHAN JOZSEF BORZA (5TH DAN)
E-mail: leffe@freemail.com.au

BRANCH CHIEFS

Jozsef Borza Nagytalya, Hungary leffe@freemail.com.au
Shihan Borza Website
36-30-350883 (Phone)
36-36-313333 (Fax)
Godan
Zsolt Toth Nagytalya, Hungary leffe@freemail.com.au
Shihan Borza Website
36-30-350883 (Phone)
36-36-313333 (Fax)
Shodan
NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Andrea Mátyók Csepel, Hungary
Halásztelek,Hungary 
36-24-403794 (Phone) Shodan
Attila Marossy Kiskunlacháza, Hungary 36-20-9-477852 (Phone)
36-24-212005 (Fax)
Shodan
Istvan Fulop Kisujjszállás, Hungary 36-59-321316 (Phone) Nidan
Jozsef Borza Nagytalya, Hungary leffe@freemail.com.au
Shihan Borza Website
36-30-350883 (Phone)
36-36-313333 (Fax)

Godan

Károly Marossy Délegyháza, Hungary
Budapest, Hungary
36-20-9-477852 (Phone)
36-24-212005 (Fax)
Shodan
Karoly Veres Miskolc, Hungary 36-46-359-190 (Phone) Shodan
László Szabó Mezőkövesd, Hungary 36-49-415217 (Phone) Nidan
Sandor Bubori Verpelet, Hungary 36-36-494-083 (Phone) Shodan

               INDIA              


COUNTRY REPRESENTATIVE: SENPAI RAVI CARVALHO (1ST DAN)
E-mail: raclo_ifkblr@hotmail.com  

NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Anandha Kumar Tamil Nadu, India anandha41@hotmail.com Shodan
M. Kumarasamy Tamil Nadu, India kyokushinkarateindia@yahoo.co.in
91-421-422727 
(Phone)
91-421-702406  
(Fax) 
Shodan
Mihir Bag West Bengal,
Dist. Burdwan, India
+91-341-446915(Phone)
+91-341-447327 (Fax)
Shodan
Zakir Seithu Muhaammed Kerala, India +91-471-414881(Phone) Shodan
Ravi Carvalho Bangalore, India raclo@kyokushinbangalore.com
91-080-257-15649 (Phone)  
Shodan

               INDONESIA              

NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Tejo Lemono 

Jawa Tengah, Indonesia

+62-24--3544662 (Phone)
+62-24--3544662 (Fax)

Sandan

               ISRAEL              

BRANCH CHIEFS

Sergey Lukyanchikov-Levitin

Israel

972-4-9517269 (Phone)
972-4-8551311 (Fax)

Sandan
NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Sergey Lukyanchikov-Levitin

Israel

972-4-9517269 (Phone)
972-4-8551311 (Fax)

Sandan

Iran               IRAN               Iran


COUNTRY REPRESENTATIVE: SHIHAN MOHSEN ASHOURI (6TH DAN)
E-mail:

BRANCH CHIEFS

Afshin Tabatabaie Esfahan 2, Iran 0098-311-2231791 (Phone)
0098-913-1188539 (Mobile)
E-mail: info@kyokushinafshin.com
Godan
Ali Salman Zeayi Iran N/A Nidan
Aliakbar Ghasemi Iran 98-191 27389 (Phone)
98-191-27182 (Fax)
Godan
Alireza Ahmadi Gohari Iran N/A Nidan
Darioush Bagheri Esfahan 1, Iran 0098-311-237406 (Phone) Godan
Mohsen Ashouri Mashad, Iran 0098-21-7553766 (Phone1)
0098-21-2258119
(Phone2)
Rodukan
Mohammad Roshanaei Qom, Iran N/A Nidan
Sergey Lukyanchikov-Levitin

Israel

972-4-9517269 (Phone)
972-4-8551311 (Fax)

Sandan
Seyed Morteza Khoshi Mashad, Iran +98 21 6877001 (Phone & Fax)
+98 913 2148945 (Mobile)
smortezakhoshi@yahoo.com
Godan
NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Afshin Tabatabaie Esfahan 2, Iran 0098-311-2231791 (Phone)
0098-913-1188539 (Mobile)
E-mail: info@kyokushinafshin.com
Godan
Ali Salman Zeayi Iran N/A Nidan
Aliakbar Ghasemi Iran 98-191 27389 (Phone)
98-191-27182 (Fax)
Godan
Alireza Ahmadi Gohari Iran N/A Nidan
Daryoush Bagheri Esfahan 1, Iran 0098-311-237406 (Phone) Godan
Farzaneh Hosseinkhan Mashad, Iran +98 21 6877001 (Phone & Fax)
+98 913 2148945 (Mobile)
farzanehosseinkhan@yahoo.com
Sandan
Mohammad Roshanaei Qom, Iran N/A Nidan
Mohsen Ashouri Mashad, Iran 0098-21-7553766 (Phone1)
0098-21-2258119
(Phone2)
RoKudan
Morteza Bahadoran Qom, Iran E-mail : m79diba@hotmail.com
0098-251-7744-844 (Phone)
0098-251-7737-026 (Fax)
Godan
Seyed Morteza Khoshi Mashad, Iran +98 21 6877001 (Phone & Fax)
+98 913 2148945 (Mobile)
smortezakhoshi@yahoo.com
Godan
 

               IRAQ              


COUNTRY REPRESENTATIVE: SHIHAN MOHSEN ASHOURI (6TH DAN)
E-mail:

NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Ammar A. Wehab Mosul, Iraq (Phone)
E-mail: ikoammar@hotmail.com
Yondan
Riyadh K. Jawad Mosul, Iraq 00971 50 737 0541 (Phone)
E-mail: RAlotary@hotmail.com
Sandan

Italy              ITALY               Italy


COUNTRY REPRESENTATIVE: SENSEI TOMMASO NICOLETTI (4TH DAN)
E-mail: ikkoitalia@libero.it

ITALIAN BRANCH CHIEFS

Tommaso Nicoletti Italy ikkoitalia@libero.it
39-360-616613 (Phone)
39-833-502465 (Fax)
Yondan
Samuele Casto Italy ikkoitalia@libero.it
39-360-616613 (Phone)
39-833-502465 (Fax)
Shodan
       
NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Daniele Scozzi Melissano, Italy

n/a

Nidan

Giorgio Panzeri Matino, Italy ikkoitalia@libero.it
39-360-616613    (Phone)
39-2-700416105  (Fax)

Nidan

Rodolfo Pacifico Casarano, Italy

n/a

Nidan
Tommaso Nicoletti Matino, Italy ikkoitalia@libero.it
39-360-616613 (Phone)
39-833-502465 (Fax)
Yondan
Tonino Ingushio Matino, Italy ikkoitalia@libero.it
39-360-616613    (Phone)
39-2-700416105  (Fax)
Shodan
Samuele Casto Italy ikkoitalia@libero.it
39-360-616613 (Phone)
39-833-502465 (Fax)
Shodan

               日本   JAPAN   日本              


COUNTRY REPRESENTATIVE: KANCHO YOSHIKAZU MATSUSHIMA (8TH DAN)
PRESIDENT OF THE INTERNATIONAL KARATE ORGANIZATION KYOKUSHINKAIKAN (IKO 3)
E-mail:

BRANCH CHIEFS

Telzhan Kabdiev Almaty, Kazakhstan    3272-423886  (Phone)
3272-505025  (Fax)
Shodan
NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Hiroshi Masuda Japan bzh02073@niftyserve.or.jp
81-292545830 (Phone)
81-292762604 (Fax)
Godan
Takaaki Ono Ibaraki Prefecture Japan bzh02073@niftyserve.or.jp Nidan
Tomokichi Anzai Japan 81 249 22 3353 (Phone)
81 249 22 6414 (Fax)

Shodan

Yoshikazu Matsushima Gunma-Ken, Japan 81-277732002 (Phone)
81-277722558 (Fax)
8th Dan

               KAZAKHSTAN              

BRANCH CHIEFS

Telzhan Kabdiev Almaty, Kazakhstan    3272-423886  (Phone)
3272-505025  (Fax)
Shodan
NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Telzhan Kabdiev Almaty, Kazakhstan    3272-423886  (Phone)
3272-505025  (Fax)
Shodan

Lebanon               LEBANON               Lebanon

NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Ahmad Ismail Tripoli 1, Lebanon lkohs@hotmail.com
961-6-444734  (Phone)
961-6-385255  (Fax
Nidan
Fawaz Mohammad El-Mina - Tripoli - Lebanon 961-3-564759  (Phone) Sandan
Houssam Khairallah El-Mina - Tripoli - Lebanon Lebanon_iko3@hotmail.com
961-6 - 600860 (Phone)
Shodan
Mahamad Zantout Beirut, Lebanon m_zantout@hotmail.com 
961-1-700577 (Phone & Fax)
Nidan
Omar El. Hayek Tripoli 2, Lebanon lkohs@hotmail.com
961-6-385255 (Fax)
Nidan

libya.               LIBYA               libya.

NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Ibrahim Breish Banghazi, Libya, Africa mskseibat@yahoo.com
218-61-9095459 (Phone)
218-61-2223481 (Fax)
Shodan
Abdalsalam Hasan Shaheibi Banghazi, Libya, Africa kyoku1980@yahoo.com
218-61-2228987 (Phone)
Shodan

               MALAYSIA              

NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Michael Ding Malaysia michdsm@pd.jaring.my Shodan

Mexico               MEXICO               Mexico

NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Gessi Krame Mexico city, Mexico 52-55-84-6984 (Fax) Godan

Morocco               MOROCCO               Morocco

NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Ahmed Tahiri Oujda, Morocco 212-6-686056 (Phone)
212-6-683950 (Fax)
Godan

Nepal               NEPAL              Nepal

NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Daman Basnet Kathmandu, Nepal basnet@sangbar.wlink.com.np 
977-1-414554 (Phone)
977-1-474492 (Fax)
Sandan

Netherlands               NETHERLANDS (HOLLAND)               Netherlands


COUNTRY REPRESENTATIVE: SENPAI MICHAEL EKKERS (1ST DAN)
E-mail: m_ekkers@hotmail.com

NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Ksander J. Hendriksen Netherlands N/A Shodan
Michael Ekkers Netherlands ekkers@freemail.nl Nidan

New Zealand               NEW ZEALAND               New Zealand

COUNTRY REPRESENTATIVE: SHIHAN SOLOMAN PURCELL (5TH DAN)
E-mail: purcell@paradise.net.nz

NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Bronek Hasler Auckland (East&West),
New Zealand
Gisborne, New Zealand
06-867-1960 (Phone)
06-867-0768 (Fax)
Sandan
Gordon Rogers Hastings, New Zealand
Flaxmere, New Zealand
64-6-8798469 (Phone)
64-6-8798405 (Fax)
Sandan
James Purcell Hastings, New Zealand purcell@paradise.net.nz
6870-9067 (Phone)
Yondan
Karena Koria Gisborne, New Zealand koriawhanau@kool.co.nz
(0064) 6-867-8945 or
(0064) 6-867-1960
 (Phone)
Shodan
Peter Jennings Wellington, New Zealand p.jennings@xtra.co.nz 
64- 4 478- 1560 (Phone)
Sandan
Solomon Purcell Hastings, New Zealand purcell@paradise.net.nz
(0064)-6-8770070 (Phone)
Godan
Virgil Troy Hastings, New Zealand karate@sti.co.nz
845-0292 (Phone)
844-8151 (Fax)
Shodan

Oman Flag               OMAN               Oman Flag

NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Mohammed Al-Hedi Al-Mtiri Ibra, N.Alsharkia, Oman stkyaca@yhoo.com
00968470863 (Phone)
NIdan

Pakistan               PAKISTAN               Pakistan


COUNTRY REPRESENTATIVE: SHIHAN MAHMOOD AHAMAD (5TH DAN)
E-mail: shihan-mahmood@hotmail.com

NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Anwar Mohi uddin Gakhar Islampura, Lahore, Pakistan abu_hanzla@hotmail.com
92-42-7120336 (Phone)
92-42-7225242 (Fax)
Nidan
Atta Hussain Butt Lahore, Pakistan asimafzal@www.com Nidan
Kamran Javed Satellite Town,
Muree Road,
Amur Pura,
Pakistan
kamranjaved@chickmail.com
92-51-598392 (Phone)
Shodan
Mahmood Ahamad Bazar, Pakistan shihan-mahmood@hotmail.com 
92-61-547727 (Phone)
92-61-570897 (Fax)
Godan
Muhhamad Husain Chohan Jhang, Pakistan +92-471-622837 (Phone)
+92-471-612535 (Fax)
Shodan
Mustapha Kadaralah Areola Karachi, Pakistan areola@cyber.net.pk
92-21-4970965 (Phone)
92-21-4970965 (Fax)
Shodan
Syed Hassan Raza Punjab, Pakistan sensei_kyokushinkai@yahoo.com 
0092-42-7113315 (Phone)
Nidan

Panama               PANAMA               Panama

NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Jose Fekix Hullinghorst Paitilla, Panama 507-433-1969 (Phone) Shodan
Rigoberto Meloy Mow Panama City, Panama Meloy@intercafe.com
507-239-8698 (Phone)
507-263-7849 (Fax)
Shodan

Palestine Flag               PALESTINE - ORGANIZATION LIBERATION PALESTINE (OLP)              Palestine Flag


COUNTRY REPRESENTATIVE: BILAL HUSSEIN (1ST DAN)
E-mail:

NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Bilal Hussein Palestine (OLP) (Phone) Shodan
       

Papua New Guinea               PAPUA NEW GUINEA               Papua New Guinea

NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Foni Siming Borok,
Papa New Guinea
675-3211-261 (Phone) Shodan

               PERU              

NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
John Polar Luque Arequipa, Peru polarspe@hotmail.com 
51-54-937371 (Phone)
Shodan

               PHILIPPINES              

NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
      Godan

               POLAND (POLONIA)              

BRANCH CHIEFS

Robert Wyciszkiewicz Szydlowiec, Poland rkucfir@poczta.onet.pl 
48-48-617 5445  (Phone)
48-48-617 5445  (Fax)
Godan
NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Roman Kucfir Szydlowiec, Poland rkucfir@poczta.onet.pl 
48-48-617 5445  (Phone)
48-48-617 5445  (Fax)
Yondan

Puerto Rico Flag               PUERTO RICO               Puerto Rico Flag

NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Benjamín Rodríguez Humacao 00792,
Puerto Rico
prfinestkarate@yahoo.com
(787) 850 - 3474  (Phone-Home)
(787) 501 - 5669  (Phone-Dojo)
Shodan

               ROMANIA              


COUNTRY REPRESENTATIVE: SENPAI PAVEL FLORESCO (1ST DAN)
E-mail: pavnev@yahoo.com

NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Pavel Floresco Bucharest, Romania pavnev@yahoo.com
40-1-2241961  (Phone)
40-1-3202437  (Fax)
Shodan

               RUSSIA              

BRANCH CHIEFS

Sergey Juorchenko Tatarstan, Russia (West Russia) N/A Shodan
Sergey Olin Russia (West Russia) N/A Shodan
Vladimir Agapov Kagalym,Tumen,
Russia (East Russia)
34667-22952 (Phone)
34667-21649 (Fax)
Sandan
Vladimir Kholkin Novosibirsk,
Russia
(East Russia)
3832-592416 (Phone)
3832-767742 (Fax)
ref@nccp.sol.ru
Sandan
NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Alexander Gerasimov Udmurtya, Ijevsk,
Russia (WestRussia)
23-78-71 (Phone) Shodan
Alekander Popov Krasnodar City,
Russia
(West Russia)
55-64-73 (Phone) Shodan
Arsen Gamazov Mahachkala, North Kaukases,
Russia
(West Russia)
67-47-80 (Phone) Nidan
Arthur Manukjan Tumenskey Region, Russia 3452-23-36-29 (Phone) Nidan
Maksim Kirillov Chelyabinsk Region,
Russia (WestRussia)
3512-51-53-72 (Phone) Nidan
Mikhail Reshetov Povolzhye, Russia (West Russia) 8362-12-86-73 (Phone) Shodan
Nikolay Frolov Jamalo-Nentskey District,
Russia (West Russia)
23-568 (Phone) Sandan
Oleg Galkin Yurevich Ekaterinburg,Sverdlovsk Region,
Russia (West Russia)
3432-75-42-34 Sandan
Sergey Juorchenko Tatarstan, Russia (West Russia) N/A Shodan
Sergey Tkachnko Russia (West Russia) trestkas@rol.ru Shodan
Sergey Olin Russia (West Russia) N/A Shodan
Valentin Ryntsyn Karelia, Russia (West Russia) 8142-77-10-04 (Phone) Nidan
Victor Klochkov Tatarstan, Russia (West Russia) 85512-3-90-30 (Phone) Yondan
Victor Kvashinin Bashkartostan,
Russia
(West Russia)
34716-4-27-36 (Phone) Nidan
Victor Lvovich Sarafannikov Kirov City, Kirovskaya district,
Russia (WestRussia)
8332-64-27-69 (Phone) Sandan
Vladimir Agapov Kagalym,Tumen,
Russia (East Russia)
34667-22952 (Phone)
34667-21649 (Fax)
Sandan
Vladimir Kholkin Novosibirsk,
Russia
(East Russia)
3832-592416 (Phone)
3832-767742 (Fax)
ref@nccp.sol.ru
Sandan
Vladimir Bedoyan Lipetsk,
Russia
+7(0742) 41-16-23 (Phone)
KYOKUSHINIKO3@MAIL.RU
Shodan
Vladimir Kuprotsevich Orenburg City,
Russia (WestRussia)
8212-47-66-63 (Phone) Nidan
Vladimir Lyutoyev Komi Republic,
Russia (WestRussia)
8212-47-66-63 (Phone) Nidan
Yuri Egorov Russia (WestRussia) V-SS@ya.ru Yondan
       

               SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO              


COUNTRY REPRESENTATIVE:
E-mail:  

BRANCH CHIEFS

Dragan Pesikan Serbia & Montenegro N/A Shodan
NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Dragan Pesikan Serbia & Montenegro N/A Shodan

South Africa               SOUTH AFRICA               South Africa

BRANCH CHIEFS

Alpheous Sabela Durban, South Africa pieterv@egsc.co.za
27-31-3069185 (Phone)
28-31-3053450 (Fax)
Godan
Bobby Singh Durban, South Africa N/A Shodan
Noah Behembe Durban, South Africa +27-11-9051464   (Phone) Godan
Peter S. Thage Durban, South Africa +27-11-866-8136  (Phone)
+
27-11-866-5504  (Fax)
Godan
NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Alfred S. B. Linda Durban, South Africa Alfred2005@webmail.co.za
+27 72154 8919 (Phone)
Sandan
Alpheous Sabela Durban, South Africa pieterv@egsc.co.za
27-31-3069185 (Phone)
28-31-3053450 (Fax)
Godan
Bobby Singh Durban, South Africa N/A Shodan
Eddie Thage Leondale, Gauteng,
South Africa
ediya@ekurhuleni.com
(+2711)874-5341 (Phone)
Sandan
Esrom Mogano Pieterburg,
South Africa
goliatht@unin.unorth.ac.za
27-15-2970787 (Phone)
27-12-290787 (Fax)
Godan
Neville Paulsen Retreat,
South Africa
27-21-724855 (Phone)
27-21-461914 (Fax)
Godan
Nhlanhla Bonginkosi Kubheka-South Africa 006mdus@cosmos.wits.ac.za Nidan
Nhlanhla South Africa OO6kubek@cosmos.wits.ac.za   Shodan
Peter S. Thage Durban, South Africa +27-11-866-8136  (Phone)
+
27-11-866-5504  (Fax)
Godan
Richard Kele Port Elizabeth, South Africa +27-41-4544559 (Phone & Fax) Shodan
Mafika Sithole Durban, Kwazulu,
South Africa
+27 84 8335195  (Phone) Shodan
Mandla Nala Durban, Kwazulu,
South Africa
+27 827529742  (Phone) Shodan
Moegson Ismail Inanda Newtown A, Kwazulu,
South Africa
+2782 951 2889  (Phone) Shodan
Moses Ngcobo Inanda Newtown A, Kwazulu,
South Africa
+27 72 811 8970  (Phone) Nidan
Noah Behembe Durban, South Africa +27-11-9051464   (Phone) Godan

               SPAIN              


COUNTRY REPRESENTATIVE: SHIHAN KLAUS REX (6TH DAN)
E-mail: E.K.O.-Matsushima@telefonica.net 

BRANCH CHIEFS

Gabriel Barluenga Alicante, Valencia, Spain 34 96 522 99 20 (Phone)
daimyo@terra.es
Godan
Klaus Rex Estepona, Malaga, Spain 34-95-2795516 (Phone)
00+34 609 54 81 83 (Phone)
E.K.O.-Matsushima@telefonica.net
Rokudan
NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Cesar Rufo Silvestre Rippollet del Vallés, Barcelona, Spain 34 936 92 83 02 (Phone)
Cesarkyokushinrufo@hotmail.com
Yondan
Gabriel Barluenga Alicante, Valencia, Spain 43-95-5229920 (Phone)
daimyo@terra.es
Godan
José Ramón Díaz

Alicante, Valencia, Spain

34 965 12 65 10 (Phone) Sandan
Juan Alcon Valencia 1, Spain 34-96-3529232 (Phone) Shodan
Julio Aguilar Vertical, Spain
Pau Picasso, Spain
34-93-4691813 (Phone) Shodan
Klaus Rex Estepona, Spain 34-95-2795516 (Phone)
00+34 609 54 81 83 (Phone)
E.K.O.-Matsushima@telefonica.net
Rokudan
Luís Santiago Martínez Ferrer Albal, Valencia, Spain 34 665 97 55 76 (Phone)
luisensensei@hotamail.com
Nidan
Pablo Estrada Albal, Valencia, Spain 34 665 97 55 76 (Phone)
Dingolandia@hotmail.com
Shodan
Victor Flores Corralejo, Fuerteventura, Spain 34-670-817622 (Phone) Sandan

Sri Lanka               SRI LANKA               Sri Lanka

NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Chandana Jayakody Nawalapitiya,
Sri Lanka
94-74-692448 (Phone)
94-37-23288 (Fax)  
Shodan
Palitha Galappaththi Nawalapitiya,
Sri Lanka
pali@thegym.net
94-54-22939 (Phone)
94-54-22372 (Fax)  
Yondan
Sirilal Abeykoon Wehera, Sri Lanka 94-71-76723 (Phone) Shodan
Udahaulla Nugecoda Colombo,
Sri Lanka
94-75-515278 (Phone)
94-1-719932 (Fax)
Nidan

               SWAZILAND              

BRANCH CHIEFS

Mfanafuthi Vilakazi Swaziland, Africa 268-6043663 (Phone)
268-4220966 (Fax)
Shodan
Lucky Thomo Swaziland, Africa N/A Shodan
NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Mfanafuthi Vilakazi Swaziland, Africa 268-6043663 (Phone)
268-4220966 (Fax)
Shodan
Lucky Thomo Swaziland, Africa N/A Shodan

Sweden Flag               SWEDEN (SUECIA)               Sweden Flag

NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Brandon Denito Stockholm, Sweden 46-8-56879637 (Phone & Fax)
brandodenito@hotmail.com
(+)
 
Shodan

Syria Flag               SYRIA               Syria Flag

NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Ahmad Baroudi Hama, Syria ikosyr@maktoob.com  
+963-33-220055  (Phone)
+963-33510583   (Fax)
Sandan

               SWITZERLAND (SUIZA)              


COUNTRY REPRESENTATIVE: SENPAI PABLO AMADEO (1st DAN)
E-mail: Pablo.Amodeo@sf.admin.ch

NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Pablo Amodeo Hergiswil, Switzerland 41-41-620-4009 (Phone & Fax)
p.amodeo@bluewin.ch
Shodan
Thorsten Domke Hergiswil, Switzerland 41-41-620-4009 (Phone & Fax)
p.amodeo@bluewin.ch
Shodan

               TURKEY              


COUNTRY REPRESENTATIVE: SENSEI RAHIM KAHRAMAN (3rd DAN)
E-mail: beykoz-bld@beykoz-bld.gov.tr

NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Rahim Kahraman Istanbul, Turkey 90-212-2372486 (Phone)
90-212-5330224 (Fax)
Sandan

               UKRAINE              


COUNTRY REPRESENTATIVE: SENPAI IVAN ZUEZDUN (2nd DAN)
E-mail: desna@dmkd.dp.ua

BRANCH CHIEFS

Ivan Zuezdun Dneprodzerzhinsk, Ukraine desna@dmkd.dp.ua
38-5692-95096 (Phone)
38-5692-20534 (Fax)
Nidan
NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Dimitre Prokopishin Odessa, Ukraine 380-482-338531 -
Guennady Koeleukov Odessa, Ukraine gavrusha@om.od.ua  Shodan
Ivan Zuezdun Dneprodzerzhinsk, Ukraine 38-5692-95096 (Phone)
38-5692-20534 (Fax)
Nidan
Nikolay Zhylin Ukraine kyokushin@mail.uzhgorod.ua Yondan
Roman Marchak Odessa, Ukraine 380-482-474259 (Phone) -
Valary Manko Odessa, Ukraine 380-482-428301 (Phone) -
 

United Arab Emirates Flag               UNITED ARAB EMIRATES               United Arab Emirates Flag

NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Rasheed Al Shalli Sharjah, United Arab Emirates 971-50-6283397 (Phone)
971-4-673718 (Fax)
Shodan

United Kingdom Flag               UNITED KINGDOM               United Kingdom Flag

NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Roman Kucfir United Kingdom  (Phone)
 (Fax)
Shodan

               UNITED STATES              

NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Johns Adams Pullman, Washington, USA adams@pullman-wa.com 
www.pullman-wa.com/karate
1-509-334-4661 (Phone)
1-509-334-1910 (Fax)
Sandan
Keith Hill Seattle, Washington, USA sempaihill@mac.com
1-425-829-2881 (Phone) 
Nidan
Kevin Guenzi Seattle, Washington State, USA Kevin-TammyG@Worldnet.ATT.net
1-253-661-3953 (Phone) 
Shodan
Michel Haendel Léon Hackensack,
New Jersey, USA.
Phone: (201) 489 1661
Kyokushinkarate@Optonline.net         Senmile@Optonline.net
Yondan
Rene Cruz Rochester, New York, USA E-mail: rcruz001@rochester.rr.com
1-585-305-6003 (Phone)
Sandan
Tammi Guenzi Seattle, Washington State, USA Kevin-TammyG@Worldnet.ATT.net
1-253-661-3953 (Phone)
Shodan
William Kruger Davenport, Washington, USA wkruger@davenport-wa.com
1-509-725-4021 (Phone)
Nidan

               URUGUAY              

COUNTRY REPRESENTATIVE: SHIHAN JOSE LUIS SUAREZ (6th DAN)
E-mail: shihan_suarez@hotmail.com

NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
José Luis Suarez Montevideo -Uruguay. shihan_suarez@hotmail.com
(00 598 2) 900 74 89 (Phone)
Rodukan
       

Western Samoa               WESTERN SAMOA               Western Samoa

NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Chris Taylor Apia,
Western Samoa
bsts@talofa.net
685-26941 (Phone)
685-22751 (Fax)
Sandan

               YUGOSLAVIA              

NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Dragan Pesikan Montenegro, Yugoslavia   kyokushinpesikan@cg.yu
+381-88-71124 (Phone)
+381-88-71186 (Fax)
Shodan

               ZIMBABWE              

NAME COUNTRY E-MAIL / PHONE / FAX GRADE
Bakari Jamali Harare, Zimbabwe - Shodan

   

SHORT LINKS  TO :

bulletIKO 3 MEMBERS LISTED BY ALPHABET ORDER.
bulletIKO 3 DOJOS AROUND THE WORLD.
bulletIKO 3 WEBSITES.
bulletIKO 3 CANADIAN BLACK BELTS.

Back to Winnipeg Kyokushin Karate